MENU

      Texas, NM Oklahoma HSFPlayoff Pairings


      CLASS 4A DIVISION I


      Region I


      Amarillo (5-5) vs. Lubbock Monterey (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Lubbock's Lowrey Field


      Wolfforth Frenship (10-0) vs. Amarillo Palo Duro (5-5), 7 p.m., Friday, Amarillo's Dick Bivins


      CLASS 4A DIVISION II


      Region I


      Canyon (10-0) vs. Hereford (2-8), 7 p.m., Friday, Canyon's Kimbrough Memorial Stadium


      San Angelo Lake View (4-6) vs. Canyon Randall (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Andrews


      CLASS 3A DIVISION I


      Region I


      Borger (3-7) vs. Andrews (4-6), 4 p.m. Saturday, Lubbock's PlainsCapital Park-Lowrey Field


      Cooper (8-2) vs. Pampa (1-9), 4:30 p.m. Thursday, Amarillo's Dick Bivins Stadium


      CLASS 3A DIVISION II


      Region I


      Perryton (5-5) vs. Lubbock Estacado (4-6), 2 p.m. Saturday, Canyon's Kimbrough Memorial Stadium


      Shallowater (10-0) vs. Dalhart (8-2), 4 p.m. Thursday, Canyon's Kimbrough Memorial Stadium


      CLASS 2A DIVISION I


      Region I


      Bushland (8-2) vs. Slaton (5-5), 8 p.m. Thursday, Canyon's Kimbrough Memorial Stadium


      Idalou (7-3) vs. Childress (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Abilene Wylie


      CLASS 2A DIVISION II


      Region I


      Canadian (9-1) vs. Olton (5-4) 7 p.m. Thursday, Amarillo's Dick Bivins Stadium


      Post (8-2) vs. Amarillo Highland Park (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Plainview's Greg Sherwood Memorial Bulldog Stadium


      Abernathy (9-1) vs. Sanford-Fritch (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Amarillo Bushland


      Spearman vs. Tulia 8pm Friday, Amarillo River Road



      CLASS 1A DIVISION I



      Region I



      New Deal (9-1) vs. Clarendon (4-5), ), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Amarillo Highland Park



      Panhandle (7-3) vs. Hale Center (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Plainview



      CLASS 1A DIVISION II



      Region I



      Vega (3-7) vs. Shamrock (6-3), 7pm Thursday, Randall HS



      Booker (7-2) vs. Claude (2-8), 4pm Thursday, Amarillo River Road



      SIX-MAN DIVISION I



      Region I



      Happy (8-2) vs. Paducah (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Petersburg



      Turkey Valley (7-3) vs. McLean (5-4), 6 p.m. Thursday, Groom



      SIX-MAN DIVISION II



      Region I



      Follett (9-1) vs. Groom (9-1),

      7pm Friday, Shamrock




      Matador Motley County (6-4) vs. Lefors (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, White Deer


      NEW MEXICO PLAYOFFS


      5A 1st Rd.


      Volcano Vista at Clovis, 7pm MTN, Friday


      3A 1st Rd.


      Robertson at Portales 7pm MTN, Friday


      2A 1st Rd.


      Clayton Bye


      Texico at Laguna Acoma, 7pm MTN, Friday


      8-man State Semi-Final


      Melrose at Gateway Christian, 7pm MTN, Friday


      OKLAHOMA PLAYOFFS


      Class A 1st Rd.


      Texhoma at Thomas-Fay-Custer, 7:30pm, Friday


      Class C 1st Rd.


      Balko at Corn Bible Academy, 7:30pm, Friday

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER