76
      Tuesday
      90 / 66
      Wednesday
      93 / 68
      Thursday
      92 / 67

      Oklahoma Preseason Prep Football Poll

      Here is The Associated Press' Oklahoma high school football poll with first place votes in parentheses, records all (0-0), and total points. Points for classes A through 6A based on 10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1 scoring. Points for classes B and C based on 5-4-3-2-1 scoring.

      Class 6A

      School Total Points

      1. Jenks (9) 117

      2. Union (3) 109

      3. Broken Arrow 90

      4. Westmoore 72

      5. Midwest City 61

      6. Lawton 40

      7. Norman North 39

      8. Booker T. Washington 35

      9. Owasso 29

      10. Bixby 21

      Others receiving votes: 11, Mustang 18. 12, Edmond Memorial 7. 13, Southmoore 6. 14, Edmond North 5. 14, Choctaw 5. 16, Edmond Santa Fe 4. 17, Enid 1. 17, Sand Springs 1.

      Class 5A

      School Total Points

      1. Shawnee (6) 106

      2. McAlester 94

      3. Guthrie (4) 91

      4. Carl Albert (2) 89

      5. Lawton Mac 75

      6. Pryor 39

      7. Collinsville 37

      8. Deer Creek 33

      9. Tulsa East Central 30

      10. Del City 20

      Others receiving votes: 11, McGuinness 14. 12, Ardmore 11. 13, Memorial 7. 14, Bishop Kelley 6. 14, Coweta 6. 16, Tulsa Edison 2.

      Class 4A

      School Total Points

      1. Anadarko (11) 116

      2. Clinton (1) 97

      3. Ada 75

      4. Cascia Hall 69

      5. Wagoner 67

      6. Poteau 54

      7. Woodward 50

      8. Tuttle 37

      9. Fort Gibson 33

      10. Metro Christian 21

      Others receiving votes: 11, Catoosa 11. 12, Oologah 9. 13, Weatherford 7. 14, Glenpool 5. 15, Newcastle 3. 15, Sallisaw 3. 17, McLoud 2. 18, Santa Fe South 1.

      Class 3A

      School Total Points

      1. Kingfisher (9) 117

      2. Douglass (3) 94

      3. Locust Grove 80

      4. Blanchard 78

      5. Seminole 65

      6. Victory Christian 53

      7. Heritage Hall 49

      8. Beggs 36

      9. Plainview 16

      10. Lincoln Christian 15

      Others receiving votes: 11, Berryhill 11. 12, Jones 8. 13, Sequoyah Tahlequah 7. 14, Roland 6. 14, Bethany 6. 16, Checotah 5. 17, Hilldale 4. 18, Marlow 3. 19, Meeker 2. 19, Spiro 2. 21, Lone Grove 1. 21, Heavener 1. 21, Cushing 1.

      Class 2A

      School Total Points

      1. Davis (6) 112

      2. Vian (3) 98

      3. Millwood (1) 86

      4. Adair (1) 85

      5. Hennessey (1) 76

      6. Oklahoma Christian School 49

      7. Nowata 35

      8. Christian Heritage Academy 25

      9. Hartshorne 20

      10. Colcord 17

      Others receiving votes: 11, Washington 13. 12, Hobart 10. 13, Commerce 9. 14, Chisholm 7. 15, Salina 3. 15, Stroud 3. 15, Wyandotte 3. 18, Pocola 2. 18, Okemah 2. 18, Chandler 2. 21, Frederick 1. 21, Lindsay 1. 21, Panama 1.

      Class 1A

      School Total Points

      1. Hollis (11) 110

      2. Ringling 90

      3. Talihina (1) 82

      4. Apache 59

      (tie) Wynnewood 59

      6. Cashion 56

      7. Kiefer 48

      8. Morrison 37

      9. Thomas Custer 23

      10. Afton 18

      Others receiving votes: 11, Empire 10. 12, Okeene 9. 12, Stratford 9. 14, Texhoma 8. 14, Velma-Alma 8. 14, Oklahoma Christian Academy 8. 17, Elmore City 6. 18, Drumright 5. 18, Summit Christian 5. 20, Oklahoma Bible 4. 21, Mangum 2. 21, Rejoice Christian School 2. 23, Minco 1. 23, Crescent 1.

      Class B

      School Total Points

      1. Laverne (10) 53

      2. Pond Creek-Hunter (1) 43

      3. Dewar 23

      4. Davenport 18

      (tie) Alex (1) 18

      Others receiving votes: 6, Keota 8. 7, Allen 5. 8, Garber 4. 9, Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 3. 10, Woodland 2. 10, Arkoma 2. 12, Maud 1.

      Class C

      School Total Points

      1. Cherokee (10) 54

      2. Tipton 38

      3. Shattuck 25

      4. Fox (1) 21

      5. Bluejacket 12

      Others receiving votes: 6, Deer Creek-Lamont 7. 6, Sharon-Mutual 7. 8, Grandfield 4. 9, Ryan 3. 9, Balko 3. 9, Thackerville 3. 12, Temple 1. 12, Bokoshe 1. 12, Corn Bible Academy 1.

      _____