97
      Monday
      95 / 71
      Tuesday
      90 / 69
      Wednesday
      88 / 69

      Primary Election Results 2014



      Primary Local Election Results





      U.S. Representative, District 13
      Republicans:



      Pam Barlow

      Elaine Hays

      Mike Minter

      Mac Thornberry





      State Senate District 31
      Republicans:



      Mike Canon

      Kel Seliger




      Liberal:



      Steven Gibson





      State House Representative District 87
      Republican:



      Four Price




      Democrat
      :

      Abel Bosquez





      Potter County Judge
      Republicans:



      Bill Bandy

      Debra McCartt

      Jeff Poindexter

      William Sumerford

      Nancy Tanner





      Randall County Clerk
      Republican
      :


      Renee Calhoun

      Tiffany Olsen Pearson





      Potter County Court at Law Judge #1
      Republican
      :


      Jeremy Fowler

      W.F. "Corky" Roberts





      Potter County Justice of the Peace, Pct. 2
      Republican
      :


      Richard Herman




      Democrat
      :

      Nancy Bosquez





      U.S. Senator
      Republican
      :


      Ken Cope

      Reid Reasor

      Steve Stockman

      Linda Vega

      Curt Cleaver

      John Cornyn

      Chris Mapp

      Dwayne Stovall




      Democrat
      :


      David M. Alameel

      Michael Fjetland

      Harry Kim

      Kesha Rogers

      Maxey Marie Scherr





      TX Governor
      Republican
      :


      Greg Abbott

      Lisa Fritsch

      Secede Kilgore

      Miriam Martinez




      Democrats
      :


      Reynaldo Madrigal

      Wendy Davis





      TX Lieutenant Governor:
      Republican
      :


      David Dewhurst

      Dan Patrick

      Todd Staples

      Jerry Patterson




      Democrat
      :

      Leticia Van De Putte





      TX Attorney General
      Republican
      :


      Dan Branch

      Barry Smitherman

      Ken Paxton




      Democrat
      :


      Sam Houston





      Comptroller of Public Accounts
      Republican
      :


      Glenn Hegar

      Harvey Hilderbran

      Debra Medina

      Raul Torres




      Democrat
      :


      Mike Collier





      Commissioner of General Land Office
      Republican
      :


      George P. Bush

      David Watts




      Democrat
      :


      John Cook





      Commissioner of Agriculture
      Republican
      :


      J. Allen Carnes

      Joe Cotten

      Sid Miller

      Eric Opiela

      Tommy Merritt




      Democrat
      :


      Hugh Asa Fitzsimons III

      Jim Hogan

      Richard "Kinky" Friedman





      Railroad Commissioner
      Republican
      :


      Becky Berger

      Malachi Boyuls

      Wayne Christian

      Ryan Sitton






      Democrat
      :


      Steve Brown

      Dale Henry





      Texas Supreme Court Chief Justice
      Republican
      :


      Nathan Hecht

      Robert Talton

      Jeff Brown

      Joe Pool

      Phil Johnson

      Sharon McCally





      Texas Court of Criminal Appeals Judge
      Republican
      :


      Bert Richardson

      Barbara Walther

      Jani Jo Wood

      Kevin Patrick Yeary

      Richard Dean Davis

      Bud Kirkendall

      David Newell





      Armstrong Co. Judge
      Republican
      :


      Hugh Reed

      Martha Jo Walls Roberts





      Armstrong Co. Commissioner Pct. 4
      Republican
      :


      Pat Martin

      C.M. Bryant

      Bruce Ferguson





      Briscoe Co. Justice of the Peace Pct.1
      Republican
      :


      H.B. Simpson

      Connie Smith





      Carson Co. Justice of the Peace Pct.2
      Republican
      :


      Jean Hardman

      Gary W.Robertson





      Castro Co. Judge
      Republican
      :


      Gary Grand

      Carroll Gerber





      Childress Co. Treasurer
      Republican
      :


      Roxanne Sumpter

      Brenda Rowland





      Childress Co. Commissioner Pct. 4
      Republican
      :


      Rick Elliott

      Phillip Self





      Childress Co. District/County Clerk
      Republican
      :


      Barbara Spitzer

      Lisa Braddock

      Lori Cope





      Cottle Co. Commissioner Pct. 2
      Republican
      :


      D.N. Gregory

      Vance D. Thompson





      Deaf Smith Co. Judge
      Republican
      :


      Diego Barela

      Dennis Detten

      Ron Muller

      D.J. Wagner

      Luis Zamora

      Christopher Trusty

      Romeo Ramirez





      Deaf Smith Co. Treasurer
      Republican
      :


      Paula B. Price

      Karen S. Smith





      Deaf Smith Co. Commissioner Pct. 4
      Republican
      :


      Dale Artho

      David L. Wagner

      Greg Conn





      Deaf Smith Co. Justice of the Peace
      Republican
      :


      Karen Foster Boren

      Teresa Sims





      Donley Co. Judge
      Republican
      :


      John Howard

      Jack Craft

      Randy Bond

      Gary Campbell





      Donley Co. Commissioner Pct. 2
      Republican
      :


      Mitchell Martin

      John Grady

      Daniel Ford





      Hale Co. Justice of the Peace Pct. 1
      Republican
      :


      Sheron Collins

      Mary Ann Newsom





      Hansford Co. Treasurer
      Republican
      :


      Wanda Wagner

      Kayleen Cooper Lyons





      Hansford Co. Justice of the Peace
      Republican
      :


      Graig Schumann

      Bob Daves





      Hartley Co. Commissioner Pct. 4
      Republican
      :


      Robert "butch" Owens

      John C. Beckman





      Hartley Co. Justice of the Peace
      Republican
      :


      Ty Hancock

      Libby Caviness

      Beth Bezner Moore

      Edwyna Womble





      Hemphill Co. Commissioner Pct.4
      Republican
      :


      Matt LeFever

      Nicolas Thomas

      Barry Sims

      David Pearson





      Hutchinson Co. Commissioner Pct.2
      Republican
      :


      Jerry D. Hefner

      Gary Keith Middaugh





      Lipscomb Co. Commissioner Pct.2
      Republican
      :


      Stanley Born

      Merie L. Miller





      Lipscomb Co. Commissioner Pct.4
      Republican
      :


      Gene Ashpaugh

      Phil B. Ridgway

      Johnie Steele





      Lipscomb Co. Justice of the Peace
      Republican:



      Zane Price

      Bobby J. Nelms

      Nancy Shepherd

      Obie Callahan





      Ochiltree Co. Commissioner Pct.2
      Republican
      :


      Doug Barnes

      Terry Symons





      Oldham Co. Commissioner Pct.2
      Republican
      :


      Larry Groneman

      Clay B. Crist





      Oldham Co. Commissioner Pct.4
      Republican
      :


      Fred Fangman

      Billy Don Brown





      Parmer Co. Commissioner Pct.2
      Republican
      :


      Steve Cockerham

      Mitch Terry





      Roberts Co. Judge
      Republican
      :


      Vernon H. Cook

      Rick Tennant





      Roberts Co. Treasurer
      Republican
      :


      Kim Adcock

      Amy Tennant





      Sherman Co. Commissioner Pct. 4
      Republican
      :


      David Davis

      Tommy Asher





      Swisher Co. Judge
      Democrat
      :


      Tonya Adams

      Harold Keeter





      Swisher Co. Commissioner Pct.4
      Republican
      :


      Jeff Matsler

      Larry Buske





      Swisher Co. Justice of the Peace
      Democrat
      :


      Martin Sanchez

      Michell Ramirez

      Dorothy Hulsey





      Swisher Co. Districk/County Clerk
      Democrat
      :


      Sheree Britten

      C.J. Russell Chasco

      Mandy Dempsey





      Wheeler Co. Commissioner Pct.2
      Republican
      :


      Tom G. Puryear

      Bob Hink


      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER