62
      Monday
      93 / 66
      Tuesday
      90 / 65
      Wednesday
      93 / 67

      Primary Election Results 2014

      Potter County Judge (FINAL) Republicans :

      Bill Bandy 1444Debra McCartt 1263Jeff Poindexter 193William Sumerford 722Nancy Tanner 3694

      Potter County Court at Law 1

      Jeremy Fowler 3330W-W.F. 'Corky' Roberts 3532

      Armstrong Co. Judge Republican :

      Hugh Reed 347Martha Jo Walls Roberts 240

      FINAL

      Armstrong Co. Commissioner Pct. 4 Republican :

      Pat Martin 22C.M. Bryant 33Bruce Ferguson 88

      FINAL

      Armstrong co. Justice of the Peace

      Dianne Stavenhagen Samaniego 274

      Liz Kendall 195

      Glenda Arney 100

      Runoff

      Castro Co. Judge Republican :

      Gary Grand 212Carroll Gerber 476

      Deaf Smith Co. Judge Republican :

      Diego Barela 286Dennis Detten 527Ron Muller 335D.J. Wagner 675Luis Zamora 166Christopher Trusty 66Romeo Ramirez 113

      FINAL

      Deaf Smith Co. Treasurer Republican :

      Paula B. Price 939Karen S. Smith 1120

      FINAL

      Deaf Smith Co. Commissioner Pct. 4 Republican :

      Dale Artho 118David L. Wagner 181Greg Conn 112

      FINAL

      Deaf Smith Co. Justice of the Peace Republican :

      Karen Foster Boren 1439Teresa Sims 665

      FINAL

      Hansford Co. Treasurer Republican :

      Wanda Wagner 827Kayleen Cooper Lyons 140

      Hansford Co. Justice of the Peace Republican :

      Craig Schumann 214Bob Davis 768

      Hutchinson Co. Commissioner Pct.2 Republican :

      Jerry D. Hefner 375Gary Keith Middaugh 344

      Ochiltree Co. Commissioner Pct.2 Republican :

      Doug Barnes 67Terry Symons 192

      FINAL

      Roberts Co. Judge Republican :

      Vernon H. Cook 130Rick Tennant 139

      FINAL

      Roberts Co. Treasurer Republican :

      Kim Adcock 161Amy Tennant 179

      FINAL

      San Jon Mayor

      Billie Jo Barnes 28

      Darrell Musick 15

      FINAL

      Sherman Co. Commissioner Pct. 4 Republican :

      David Davis 85Tommy Asher 75

      FINAL

      Swisher Co. Judge Democrat :

      Tonya Adams 107Harold Keeter 451

      Swisher Co. Commissioner Pct.4 Republican :

      Jeff Matsler 15Larry Buske 67

      Swisher Co. Justice of the Peace Democrat :

      Martin Sanchez 81Michell Ramirez 93Dorothy Hulsey 387

      Swisher Co. District/County Clerk Democrat :

      Sheree Britten 98C.J. Russell Chasco 194Mandy Dempsey 268

      Randall Co. Clerk

      Renee Calhoun 8091Tiffany Olsen Pearson 3736

      Tucumcari City Commission

      District 3Ruth A Litchfield 96Ernest Domniquez Jr. 15Edward S. Perea 40

      District 4Thomas E. Even 32Robert C. Lumpkin 83

      District 5John Mihm 172Lorenzo P. Emillio 36Nitin Bhakta 32Wilfredo Gonzalez 1Municipal JudgeGary Southern 24Joe I. Dominguez 99Danford J. Cross 9