77
      Tuesday
      90 / 66
      Wednesday
      93 / 68
      Thursday
      92 / 67

      New Mexico 2014 Primary Election results

      The 2014 New Mexico Primary Election results by county are as follows:

      QUAY COUNTY:

      County Commissioner - District 3 - REP

      Franklin D. McCasland - 457

      Warren E. Carter - 322

      County Assessor - REP

      Vic Baum - 656

      County Sheriff - DEM

      Frankie J. Gutierrez - 216

      Larry Cooksey - 91

      Lane Bradley - 62

      Dennis W. Smart - 226

      Charles B. Gates - 137

      Nathan S. Wallace - 290

      County Sheriff - REP

      Juan I. Barreras - 125

      Russell D. Shafer - 607

      Probate Judge - DEM

      Nelda A. Burson - 778

      ROOSEVELT COUNTY:

      County Commissioner - District 3 - REP

      Charles D. Bennett - 139

      Lewis Shane Lee - 151

      County Commissioner - District 4 - REP

      Gene Creighton - 139

      Scott L. Burton - 91

      County Commissioner - District 5 - REP

      Kendell R. Buzard - 200

      County Clerk - REP

      Beverly A. Bennett - 445

      Deaun D. Searl - 647

      County Assessor - DEM

      Royene Tivis - 304

      County Assessor - REP

      Kenner Carrasco - 469

      George S. Beggs - 605

      County Sheriff - DEM

      Charles R. Perez - 267

      County Sheriff - REP

      Malin K. Parker - 922

      UNION COUNTY:

      County Commissioner - District 1 - REP

      Justin K. Bennett - 223

      County Commissioner - District 2 - DEM

      Noel D. Allen - 289

      County Commissioner - District 2 - REP

      Walter C. Hall - 214

      County Assessor - DEM

      Frankie J. Aragon - 360

      County Sheriff - DEM

      James R. Lobb - 331

      Matthew A. Montoya - 87

      County Sheriff - REP

      Charles Michaell Martin - 171

      Probate Judge - REP

      Leslie J. Taylor - 218

      CURRY COUNTY:

      County Commissioner - District 1 - DEM

      Edwin H. Perales - 65

      Angelina Baca - 124

      County Commissioner - District 3 - REP

      William G. Southard - 269

      Chet Spear - 363

      County Assessor - REP

      Candace R. Morrison - 1585

      Carl D. Patton - 514

      County Sheriff - REP

      Wesley Waller - 1639

      Sam L. Elliston - 271

      Rolf R. Jordi - 321

      Probate Judge - DEM

      Charles Benny Adams - 617

      Probate Judge - REP

      Mark E. Lansford - 1409

      Joseph C. Champouillon - 97

      Randy L. Rodriguez - 150

      Holly K. Glenn - 552