MENU

      Election results 2013

      List of election results as they are updated. We will continue to update results as they are reported. Check back regularly for up to date results.


      City Of Amarillo Mayor:

      Paul Harpole: Randall County Early Vote, 82.92%

      Terry Baughman: Randall County Early Vote, 17.08%


      Amarillo College Board of Regents:


      Marie Ellyson 1,022 11.72% 1,022 11.72%


      Mark Nair 1,099 12.60% 1,099 12.60%


      David C. Woodburn 2,153 24.68% 2,153 24.68%


      Paul Proffer 1,809 20.74% 1,809 20.74%


      John Windham 489 5.61% 489 5.61%


      Johnny Mize 1,578 18.09% 1,578 18.09%


      Scott Elliott 573 6.57% 573 6.57%


      Amarillo ISD Bond: Randall For, incomplete.


      Bushland ISD Board Members: Unofficial Final.


      Justin Gleghorn: 5.58%


      Bonnie LaVigne: 6.83%


      Richard Ford: 8.15%


      Steve Hill: 5.69%


      Jeffrey D. Sumpter: 14.49%


      Shell Stewart: 5.63%


      Eddie Fuentes: 10.61%


      Judy Cassetty: 12.03%


      Jay Howard: 1.97%


      Justin Adams: 10.88%


      Holly Jeffreys: 12.63%


      Allen McDonald: 5.52%


      Bushland ISD School Bond: For, 68.40% Against, 31.60%


      Highland Park ISD Board Members: Unofficial Final.


      Ron Hobbs: 18.08%


      Laura Rockholt: 26.54%


      Kim Matheson: 24.62%


      Juanita Hernandez: 11.54%


      Tonya De Hoyos Detten: 19.23%


      River Road ISD Board Members: Unofficial Final


      Stacey Johnson: 13.74%


      Amanda L. Brown: 14.33%


      Bobby S. Clark: 11.79%


      Sheila Touchstone: 7.80%


      Brian Shannon: 17.84%%


      John Adams: 7.99%%


      Robbie Norman: 12.18%


      Kelly Gene Venable: 14.33%


      City of Canyon Proposition 1: For.


      City of Canyoon Proposition 2: For


      City of Canyon Proposition 3: For


      City of Canyon Proposition 4: For


      City of Canyon Proposition 5: For


      City of Canyon Proposition 6: For


      City of Canyon Proposition 7: For


      City of Canyon Proposition 8: For


      City of Canyon Proposition 9: For


      City of Canyon Proposition 10: For


      City of Canyon Proposition 11: For


      City of Canyon Proposition 12: For


      City of Canyon Proposition 13: For


      City of Canyon Proposition 14: For


      City of Canyon Proposition 15: For


      City of Canyon Proposition 16: For


      City of Canyon Proposition 17: For


      City of Canyon Proposition 18: For


      City of Canyon Proposition 19: For


      City of Canyon Proposition 20: For


      City of Canyon Proposition 21: For


      City of Canyon Proposition 22: For


      City of Dumas Commissioner, Place 3: Steve Bodnar, final.


      City of Pampa Board Member:


      Luis Nava: 408, 27%


      Lance DeFever: 1089, 72%


      City of Pampa Mixed Drink Proposition: For 1235 Against 293. Final.


      City of Booker Alderman: Final.


      ROBERT FLORES: 34%


      PATRICK PANTELO: 41%


      MELVIN RAY SIMPSON: 24%


      City of Lefors City Council Member: Final.


      Bill McMinn 26


      Ray Carter 11


      Billy McBee 40*


      Karen Noble 27


      David Boyd 29*


      Susan Oldham 43*


      City of Sunray Alderman:


      Kevin Wilson: 110


      Melvin Weatherford: 83


      Stacy Nelson: 105


      Rocky Rexrode: 28


      Canadian ISD School Trustee:


      City of Stinnett Mayor: Colin Locke, Final.


      City of Stinnett Alderman Place 1: Rusty Sims, Final.


      City of Stinnett Alderman Place 4: Richard Howard, FInal.


      Ochiltree County Alcohol Sales: For 814 Against 721.


      Wheeler County Tax Increase: For 149 Against 39. Final.


      North Wheeler County Hospital District Board Member at large: Final.


      Pam Hibler 164


      Ray Hudson 109


      Ed Hennig 40


      North Wheeler County Hospital District Board Member PCT. 1: Final.


      Will Snelgrooes 63


      Janie Vanzandt 133


      Farwell ISD School Trustee:


      Claude ISD Trustee: Final.


      Mona Harris 197


      Craig Thomas 214


      Adam Ensy 109



      City of Perryton Councilperson: Final.


      Marcia Hale 485*


      Zak Felts 383*


      Roger Wright 341


      Terry Townsend 441*



      Sunray ISD Trustee, Final:


      Heath Rousser: 58


      Richard Crowley: 138


      Merrill Harp: 144


      Caset Kimbrell: 72


      Jennifer Goolsby: 79



      Canadian ISD School Trustee: Final.


      Kyle Northcott

      170


      Larry Smith

      164


      Ray E. Anderson

      119


      Larry Gatlin

      154


      Jim Leatherman

      52



      City of Dalhart Mayor: Kurtis W. Thomas. Final.



      City of Dalhart Council Member, Ward 1:
      Lola Barrow 576, Johnnie R. Bates 127. Final.


      P-S-P CISD Board of Trustees:


      P-S-P CISD Proposition 1:


      P-S-P CISD Proposition 2:



      Dalhart ISD Trustee: Final



      Brandi Miller 142



      Rick Dunham 288



      Doug Claborn 307*



      Justin Moore 365*



      Mark McKay 217



      City of Friona Mayor: Ricky White, Final.



      City of Clarendon Mayor: Final.


      Tommy N. Hill 224


      Larry P. Hicks 244



      City of Clarendon Alderman: Final.


      Trevor Leeper 99


      Janice Knorpp 187


      Debbie Roberts 231


      Sandy Skelton 329



      City of Howardwick Mayor: Mike Rowland.



      City of Howardwick Alderman, 2 year: Cockerham 69, Leathers 54, Jordan 41.



      City of Howardwick Alderman, 1 year: Rogers 61, Baird 34, Sanders 18.



      Wellington ISD Board of Trustees: Final


      TERRI MORRIS : 93 - New board member


      MARTY WARRICK: 60 - New board member


      KENNETH WARREN: 52



      Bovina ISD Board Trustees: Final.


      LISA VILLARREAL: 14.5%


      GEORGE L. VILLARREAL: 9.9%


      RICHARD CARSON- 69 VOTES- 14.9%


      ESTER MEJIA STEELMAN:.6%


      LANCE TEAGUE: 27.4%


      ANITA S. BONHAM: 8.4%


      Friona ISD School Trustee:



      Wheeler ISD School Bond: For 229, Against 38. Final.



      Silverton ISD: Final.


      Mullins: 148


      Francis: 145


      Holt: 129


      Patton: 68



      City of Adrian: Final.


      Emily Acevedo 25*


      Dale Rich 22*


      Stephanie Green 29*


      Brenda Sue Godbey 16



      Panhandle ISD Trustee 1 year: Final.


      Terry Coffee 354 Elected


      Scott Mitchell 80



      Panhandle ISD Trustee 2 year: Final.



      Jason Davis 104



      John "Bubba" Smith 237 Elected



      Peter Winegeart 49



      Derek J. Rene Choate Heck 231 Elected



      Michael Pace 94



      Steve Ford 88



      Duane C. Smith 59



      City of Texline Mayor:


      Ricky Arnold: 46


      Jim Smith: 53



      City of Texline City Councilman:


      Robert Austin: 34


      Darlene Sinclair: 10


      Leo Martinez: 46


      Gary Laramore: 47


      Brett Poling: 51


      Charlene Newlon: 43


      Micah Deason: 47

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER